Trails & Lifts

Trail conditions vary with weather changes and skier use. Be aware of changing conditions. This report reflects conditions at a specific moment in time ONLY.


LIFTS

8
of 10

TRAILS

51
of 97

ACRES

165
of 285

MILES

13
of 25

Lifts

Open Open Closed Closed

Lifts

Status Hours Comment
70-Passenger Aerial Tramway Open   8:15am - 3:45pm
Brookside Triple Chair Closed  
Cannonball Quad Chair Open   8:30am - 3:45pm
Eagle Cliff Triple Chair Open   8:30am - 4:00pm
Peabody Express Quad Chair Open   8:30am - 4:00pm
Huckerbrook Handle Tow Closed  
Tuckerbrook Quad Chair Open   8:30am - 4:00pm
Zoomer Triple Chair Open   8:30am - 4:00pm
Mittersill Double Chair Open   8:30am - 3:30pm
Valar T-Bar Open   8:30am - 3:30pm
Scroll

Trails

Open OpenClosed Closed
SnowmakingSnowmakingGroomedGroomed

Upper Mountain Trails

Difficulty: blue square David's Detour Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Profile Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Skylight Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Taft Slalom Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Tramway Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Upper Cannon Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Upper Hardscrabble Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Upper Ravine Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Vista Way Closed    
Scroll

Tuckerbrook Family Area

Difficulty: green circle Bear Paw Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Brookside Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Coyote Crossing Open   Groomed Partial
Difficulty: green circle Deer Run Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Fleitman Trail, Upper Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Fleitman Trail, Lower Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Fox Tail Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Huckerbrook Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Moose Alley Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Rabbit Path Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Raven Ridge Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Turkey Trot Open   Groomed
Scroll

Mid-Mountain

Difficulty: blue square Big Link Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Blueball Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Bypass Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Chute Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Easy Link Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Extension Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Goat Path Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Gremlin Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Gremlin Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Lower Cannon Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Lower Hardscrabble Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Lower Ravine Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Middle Cannon Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Middle Hardscrabble Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Middle Hardscrabble Cut-thru Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Middle Ravine Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Missing Link Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Parkway Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Red Ball, Upper Closed    
Difficulty: green circle Red Ball, Lower Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Rock Garden Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Short Fuse Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Spookie Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Stinky Street Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Time Zone Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Toss-Up Freestyle Terrain Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Turnpike, Upper Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Turnpike, Lower Open   Groomed
Scroll

Front 5 Area

Difficulty: black diamond Avalanche Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Banshee Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Banshee Cut-thru Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Banshee Lift Line Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Gary's Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Jasper's Hideaway Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Lakeside Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Mickey's Margin Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Paulie's Folly Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Ride Around Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Rocket Open   Groomed
Difficulty: green circle Skateway Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Tram Cutback Open   Groomed
Difficulty: blue square Zoomalanche Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Zoomer Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Zoomer Lift Line Closed    
Scroll

Mittersill

Difficulty: blue square Access Trail Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Baron's Run, Upper Open   Groomed Closed to Public for race.
Difficulty: blue square Baron's Run, Lower Open   Groomed Closed to Public for race.
Difficulty: black diamond Cannonball Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Christiana Slope Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Dragons' Drop Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Lift Line Closed    
Difficulty: blue square North Slope Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Ridge Run Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Skyline Open   Groomed
Difficulty: black diamond Taft Training Slope Open   Groomed Race Training
Difficulty: blue square The Saddle Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Track Track Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Way Back Open   Groomed
Scroll

Cannon & Mittersill Glades

Difficulty: black diamond Amazon Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Banshee Glade Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Bobcat Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Candyland Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond DJ's Tramline Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Echo Woods Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Global Warming Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Go Green Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Golden Birches Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Idiot's Delight Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Kinsman Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Lakeview Glade Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Lil' Bertha Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Lost Boys Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Mushroom Glade Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Peregrine Parkway Glade Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Robin's Nest Glade Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Snowmakers' Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond The Creek Closed    
Difficulty: blue square Turnpike Glade Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Whiskey Towne Closed    
Difficulty: black diamond Wicked Haahhd Closed    
Scroll